Local Governing Body New

Our governors are responsible for the management of the business of the academy, including adopting an annual plan and budget, monitoring the academies by the use of targets and budgets and senior staff appointments.

Academy
Clare Gurevitch
Full Name Clare Gurevitch
Date Appointment 05/01/2019
Category of Governor Co-opted
Sub-committees Teaching and Learning
Attendance at Local Governing Body Meetings 0/0
Attendance at Sub-committee Meetings 0/0
Chris Parkin
Full Name Chris Parkin
Date Appointment 01/11/2019
Category of Governor Co-opted
Sub-committees Teaching and Learning
Attendance at Local Governing Body Meetings 0/0
Attendance at Sub-committee Meetings 0/0
Mel Woodcock
Full Name Mel Woodcock
Date Appointment 01/11/2019
Category of Governor Co-opted
Sub-committees Teaching and Learning
Attendance at Local Governing Body Meetings 0/0
Attendance at Sub-committee Meetings 0/0
Steve Stafford
Full Name Steve Stafford
Category of Governor Ex-Officio
Sub-committees Finance, Teaching and Learning
Attendance at Local Governing Body Meetings 0/0
Attendance at Sub-committee Meetings 0/0
Asma Javed
Full Name Asma Javed
Date Appointment 01/11/2019
Category of Governor Parent
Sub-committees Teaching and Learning
Attendance at Local Governing Body Meetings 0/0
Attendance at Sub-committee Meetings 0/0
Richard Lupton
Full Name Richard Lupton
Date Appointment 01/11/2019
Category of Governor Parent
Sub-committees Finance
Attendance at Local Governing Body Meetings 0/0
Attendance at Sub-committee Meetings 0/0
Chris Bradbury
Full Name Chris Bradbury
Date Appointment 12/11/2019
Category of Governor Sponsor
Sub-committees Finance
Attendance at Local Governing Body Meetings 0/0
Attendance at Sub-committee Meetings 0/0
Alison Bray
Full Name Alison Bray
Date Appointment 06/11/2019
Category of Governor Staff
Sub-committees Teaching and Learning
Attendance at Local Governing Body Meetings 0/0
Attendance at Sub-committee Meetings 0/0
Jo Pickles
Full Name Jo Pickles
Date Appointment 06/11/2019
Category of Governor Staff
Sub-committees Teaching and Learning
Attendance at Local Governing Body Meetings 0/0
Attendance at Sub-committee Meetings 0/0
Our Previous Governors
Ateeq Choudhry
Full Name Ateeq Choudhry
Date Appointment 15/11/2019
Category of Governor Sponsor
Sub-committees Finance
Attendance at Local Governing Body Meetings 0/0
Attendance at Sub-committee Meetings 0/0
Date of Resignation 24/02/2020
Margaret Chamberlain
Full Name Margaret Chamberlain
Date Appointment 01/11/2019
Category of Governor Co-opted
Sub-committees Finance
Attendance at Local Governing Body Meetings 0/0
Attendance at Sub-committee Meetings 0/0
Date of Resignation 27/01/2020